Facebook icon
Double edge header

  1. Monday 1st February - East Ward Labour Club (Showcase), Bradford
  2. Saturday 20th February - Arundel Ex-Servicemens Club & Institute, Sheffield
  3. Saturday 27th February - East Ward Labour Club, Bradford

  4. February


  5. Saturday 19th March - Bright Steels Social club, Malton
  6. Sunday 27th March - Thurnscoe Coronation Club, Rotherham

  7. March


  8. Saturday 2nd April - Fairweather Green WMC, Bradford
  9. Saturday 9th April - Ossett Central WMC, Ossett
  10. Saturday 16th April - Brimington Club, Chesterfield
  11. Thursday 21st April - Hatfield Main(Agent Showcase), Doncaster
  12. Saturday 23rd April - Acorn Rugby League Club, York
  13. Saturday 30th April - Golden Sands Holiday Park, Mablethorpe

  14. April


  15. Sunday 1st May - Hatfield Main, Stainforth
  16. Saturday 7th May - Dunscroft Social Club, Doncaster
  17. Sunday 8th May - Denaby & Cadeby Miners Welfare Club, Doncaster
  18. Saturday 14th May - Idle WMC, Bradford
  19. Saturday 21st May - Geore 5th WMC, Castleford
  20. Saturday 28th May - Thorpe Park Holiday Park, Cleethorpes

  21. May


  22. Saturday 4th June - Bentley West End WMC, Doncaster
  23. Sunday 5th June - Paradise WMC, Burnley
  24. Saturday 11th June - Chaddesden Jubilee Club, Derby
  25. Saturday 18th June - Victoria Club & Institute, Chesterfield
  26. Saturday 25th June - Holmewood Miners Welfare, Chesterfield

  27. June


  28. Saturday 2nd July - New Walton Club, Hull
  29. Saturday 9th July - Reighton Sands Holiday Park, Filey
  30. Friday 15th July - High Green WMC, Sheffield
  31. Saturday 16th July (afternoon) - Gillyfest, The Sportsman Inn, Lodge Moor, Sheffield
  32. Saturday 16th July (evening) - Bramley Social, Rotherham
  33. Sunday 17th July - Great Ayton WMC, Cleveland
  34. Friday 22nd July - York Clarence WMC, York
  35. Saturday 30th July - Old Bank WMC, Mirfield
  36. Sunday 31st July - Harehills WMC, Leeds

  37. July


  38. Saturday 6th August - Hunslet Carr Sports & Social Club, Leeds
  39. Monday 8th August - Dalton Progressive, Rotherham
  40. Saturday 13th August - Whitby Holiday Park, Whitby
  41. Saturday 20th August - Ormesby Club & Institute, Middlesborough
  42. Saturday 27th August - Bramley Band WMC, Leeds
  43. Sunday 28th August - The Burlington, Chesterfield

  44. August


  45. Saturday 3rd September - Stanley Central Club, Durham
  46. Saturday 10th September - Hopetown & Whessoe WMC, Darlington
  47. Saturday 17th September - Old Colonial, Mirfield
  48. Saturday 24th September - The Comrades Club, Heckmondwike

  49. September


  50. Saturday 1st October - Sunnydale Holiday Park, Saltfleet
  51. Sunday 2nd October - R.A.O.B., Scunthorpe
  52. Saturday 8th October - Acomb WMC, York
  53. Sunday 16th October - New York Club, York
  54. Saturday 22nd October - Boughton & District Social Club, Mansfield
  55. Saturday 29th October - Cortonwood Miners Welfare, Wombwell

  56. October


  57. Friday 4th November - Main Line Social Club, Leeds
  58. Saturday 5th November - Smawthorne Lane WMC, Castleford
  59. Saturday 12th November - Westgate Common WMC, Wakefield
  60. Friday 25th November - The Crown Inn, Anstey

  61. November


  62. Friday 2nd December - Chester Street Club, Chesterfield
  63. Saturday 3rd December - Brimington Social Club, Chesterfield
  64. Saturday 17th December - Groves Social Club, Conisbrough
  65. Sunday 18th December - Cortonwood Miners Welfare, Wombwell
  66. Saturday 31st December - Earlsheaton Central WMC, Dewsbury

  67. December

  68. 2016


  69. Saturday 11th March - Worksop Miners Club, Worksop
  70. Saturday 18th March - Bright Steels Social Club, Malton
  71. Sunday 19th March - Hatfield Main, Doncaster
  72. Saturday 26th March - Blue Dolphin Holiday Park, Filey

  73. March


  74. Saturday 1st April - Barrow WMC, Barnsley
  75. Saturday 8th April - Crofton WMC, Wakefield
  76. Saturday 15th April - Idle WMC, Bradford
  77. Saturday 22nd April - Skipsea Sands Holiday Park, Skipsea

  78. April


  79. Saturday 6th May - Bilton WMC, Harrogate
  80. Saturday 13th May - Cortonwood Miners Welafare, Wombwell
  81. Sunday 21st May - Belle Isle WMC, Leeds
  82. Friday 26th May - B & S Sports and Social Club, Featherstone
  83. Saturday 27th May - Brimington Club, Chesterfield
  84. Sunday 28th May - Seacroft WMC, Leeds

  85. May


  86. Saturday 3rd June - Denton WMC, Manchester
  87. 5th - 12th: UNAVAILABLE
  88. Saturday 17th June - The Old Black Bull, Preston
  89. Sunday 18th June - Main Line Social Club, Leeds
  90. Saturday 24th June - Tinshill & Cookridge Club & Institute, Leeds
  91. Sunday 25th June - Halfpenny Lane WMC, Pontefract

  92. June


  93. Saturday 1st July George 5th WMC, Castleford
  94. Saturday 8th July Woodseats WMC, Sheffield
  95. Tuesday 11th July Manor Social, Sheffield
  96. Saturday 15th July East Ward Labour Club, Bradford
  97. Saturday 22nd July Chapeltown WMC, Chapeltown
  98. Sunday 23rd July Warsop Ex-Servicemans, Nottingham
  99. Saturday 29th July Cortonwood Miners Welfare, Wombwell
  100. Sunday 30th July Denaby & Caddaby Miners Welfare, Doncaster

  101. July


  102. Saturday 5th August Victoria Club & Institute, Chesterfield
  103. Friday 11th August Main Line Social Club, Leeds
  104. Saturday 12th August Crigglestone WMC, Wakefield
  105. Saturday 19th August Crossgates WMC, Leeds
  106. Sunday 20th August R.A.O.B. Club, Scunthorpe
  107. Saturday 26th August Ferrybridge Progressive Club, Pontefract
  108. Sunday 27th August Charter Club, Goole

  109. August


  110. Saturday 2nd September East End Park WMC, Leeds
  111. Sunday 3rd September Intake Social, Doncaster
  112. Friday 8th September High Green WMC, Sheffield
  113. Saturday 9th September Blackamoor Head, Selby
  114. Saturday 16th September Hasland WMC, Chesterfield
  115. Saturday 23rd September North Reddish WMC, Stockport
  116. Saturday 30th September Westgate Common WMC, Wakefield

  117. September


  118. Sunday 1st October Great Ayton WMC, Middlesbrough
  119. Saturday 7th October Grimethorpe WMC, Barnsley
  120. Sunday 8th October Hatfield Main, Doncaster
  121. Saturday 14th October Bentley West End, Doncaster
  122. Sunday 15th October Rothwell WMC, Rothwell
  123. Saturday 21st October Gladstone Liberal Club, Nottingham
  124. Saturday 28th October Calverton WMC, Nottingham
  125. Sunday 29th October Garforth WMC, Leeds

  126. October


  127. Saturday 4th November Ivanhoe WMC, Doncaster
  128. Sunday 5th November Leicester Street Community Club, Bradford
  129. Friday 10th November Broadway, Leeds
  130. Saturday 11th November Meadow Farm, Sheffield
  131. Sunday 12th November Arundel Ex-Servicemen's Club, Sheffield
  132. Saturday 18th November - Top Spot Social Club, Nottingham
  133. Saturday 25th November Keighley Liberal Club, Keighley

  134. November


  135. Saturday 2nd December Girnhill Lane WMC, Featherstone
  136. Saturday 9th December Waterloo Bowling Club, Huddersfield
  137. Saturday 16th December The Suncastle, Skegness
  138. Saturday 23rd December Blackamoor Head, Selby
  139. Tuesday 26th December Crigglestone WMC, Wakefield
  140. Sunday 31st December Rawmarsh Trades and Labour Club, Rotherham

  141. December


  142. 2017


  143. Saturday 31st March - Ossett Central WMC, Ossett

  144. March


  145. Saturday 7th April - St John's Terrace Club, Wakefield
  146. Saturday 14th April - Happy Days Holiday Park, Chapel St Leonards
  147. Saturday 21st April - Woodseats WMC, Sheffield
  148. Saturday 28th April - Alverthorpe WMC, Wakefield

  149. April


  150. Saturday 5th May - Mosborough Miners Welfare, Sheffield
  151. Saturday 12th May - Horbury WMC, Wakefield
  152. Saturday 19th May - Tong Liberal Club, Bradford
  153. Friday 25th May - The Blackamoor Head, Selby
  154. Saturday 26th May - Thornhill Briggs WMC, Brighouse
  155. Sunday 27th May - The Last Orders, Featherstone

  156. May


  157. Saturday 2nd June - Eckington Miners Welfare Club, Sheffield
  158. Sunday 3rd June - Hatfield Main, Stainforth
  159. Saturday 16th June - Hoyland Nether WMC, Barnsley
  160. Saturday 23rd June - Bramley WMC, Leeds
  161. Saturday 30th June - Worksop Miners Welfare Club, Worksop

  162. June


  163. Saturday 7th July - Boughton & District Social Club, Mansfield
  164. Sunday 8th July - Leicester Street Club, Bradford
  165. Monday 9th July - Grimethorpe WMC, Grimethorpe
  166. Saturday 14th July - Barrow WMC, Barnsley
  167. Sunday 15th July - Boot & Slipper, York (Afternoon)
  168. Saturday 21st July - Arundel Ex-Servicemen's Club, Sheffield
  169. Friday 27th July - Corn Mill, Beeston
  170. Saturday 28th July - Rowland Road WMC, Leeds
  171. Sunday 29th July - Denton WMC, Manchester

  172. July


  173. Saturday 4th August - Intake Social, Doncaster
  174. Tuesday 7th August - Club Tropicana, Chapel St Leonards
  175. Saturday 11th August - Elland WMC, Halifax
  176. Sunday 12th August - Main Line Social Club, Leeds
  177. Saturday 18th August - Waterloo Bowling Club, Huddersfield
  178. Sunday 19th August - Warsop Ex-Servicemens Club, Nottingham
  179. Saturday 25th August - Hoyland Belmont WMC, Barnsley
  180. Sunday 26th August - Lindley Liberal Club, Huddersfield
  181. August


  182. Saturday 1st September - Albion Road WMC, rotherham
  183. Sunday 2nd September - Rothwell WMC, Rothwell
  184. Sunday 9th September - Darfield Road WMC, Barnsley
  185. Saturday 15th September - Smawthorne Lane, Castleford
  186. Saturday 22nd September - Happy days holiday park, Ingoldmells
  187. Saturday 29th September - Heather view caravan park, Darlington
  188. September


  189. Saturday 6th October - Hornsea Ex-Servicemens, Hull
  190. Saturday 13th October - Coastfields showbar, Ingoldmells
  191. Saturday 20th October - Green bowling club, Castleford
  192. Sunday 21st October - Seacroft WMC, Leeds,
  193. Tuesday 23rd October - Manor social, Sheffield
  194. Saturday 27th October - Crigglestone WMC, Wakefield
  195. Sunday 28th October - Dodworth central club, Barnsley

  196. October


  197. Saturday 3rd November - Harehills labour club, Leeds
  198. Saturday 10th November - Bentley WMC, Doncaster
  199. Sunday 11th November - Garforth WMC, Leeds
  200. Saturday 17th November - Tinshill & Cookridge club, Leeds
  201. Saturday 24th November - Acomb WMC, York

  202. November


  203. Saturday 1st December - Idle WMC, Bradford
  204. Saturday 8th December - Woodseats WMC, Sheffield
  205. Saturday 15th December - Bramley Social Club, Rotherham
  206. Saturday 22nd December - Girnhill Lane WMC, Featherstone
  207. Monday 24th December - Moorthorpe Empire, Pontefract
  208. Wednesday 26th December - RAOB Club, Scunthorpe
  209. Monday 31st December - Keighley Liberal Club, Keighley
  210. December


  211. Friday 4th January - High Green WMC, Sheffield
  212. Saturday 12th January - Castle Ward Club, Lincoln
  213. Saturday 26th January - Smawthorne Lane WMC, Castleford

  214. January


  215. Saturday 2nd February - East End Park WMC, Leeds
  216. Sunday 3rd February - East Dene Social CLub, Rotherham
  217. Saturday 16th February - Ivanhoe WMC, Conisborough
  218. February



  219. Saturday 2nd March - Gildersome Conservative Club, Gildersome
  220. Sunday 3rd March - Broadway Hotel, Doncaster
  221. Sunday 10th March - Pocklington United Services Club, Pocklington
  222. Saturday 16th March - Low Skirlington Caravan Park, Skipsea
  223. Saturday 23rd March - Southey Social Club, Sheffield
  224. Saturday 30th March - New Brookhouse WMC, Wakefield

  225. March


  226. Saturday 6th April - Handsworth Social Club, Sheffield
  227. Saturday 13th April - Waterloo Bowling Club, Huddersfield
  228. Saturday 20th April - Altherthorpe WMC, Wakefield
  229. Saturday 27th April - Mosborough Miners Welfare, Sheffield

  230. April


  231. Saturday 11th May - Hoyland Nether WMC, Barnsley
  232. Saturday 25th May - Bolton-on-Dearne Ex-Servicemens Club, Rotherham

  233. May


  234. Saturday 1st June - Arundel Ex-Servicemens Club, Sheffield
  235. Sunday 2nd June - Great Ayton WMC, Middlesbrough
  236. Saturday 8th June - Boughton & District Social Club, Mansfield
  237. Saturday 22nd June - Calverton WMC, Nottinham
  238. Saturday 29th June - Barnby Dunn Social Club, Doncaster

  239. June


  240. Monday 1st July - Carlton Smithies Club, Barnsley
  241. Saturday 6th July - Leicester Street Community Club, Bradford
  242. Saturday 13th July - Albion Road WMC, Rotherham
  243. Saturday 20th July - Chaddesden Jubilee Club, Derby
  244. Saturday 27th July - George 5th Club, Castleford
  245. Sunday 28th July - Stockton Buffs Club, Stockton on Tees

  246. July



  247. Friday 2nd August - Old Comrades Club, Derbyshire
  248. Saturday 3rd August - Farm Road Sports and Social Club, Sheffield,
  249. Sunday 4th August - Carcroft Village Club, Doncaster

  250. August


  251. Friday 27th September - Idle WMC, Bradford
  252. Saturday 28th September - Handsworth Social Club, Sheffield
  253. Sunday 29th September - Little Horton Social Club, Bradford

  254. September


  255. 2018

Home


Contact for info & bookings
kevin@double-edge.website
07482003749
double edge Kevin double edge Patrick